2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams/ Event Schedule

Revised 2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Friday Schedule

2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic

April 9-11, 2010
@ Las Vegas NV

Event Schedule

Friday April 9th

Gorman Court 1 Gorman Court 2

3:00pm Las Vegas Dogcatchers vs. CABC A-Train I vs. MB Hard2Guard

4:10pm Inland I vs. Arizona Premier 16 A-Train II vs. Gamepoint Seniors
5:20pm Compton Magic vs. Polynation 17 Inland II vs. Arizona Premier 17

6:30pm Pasadena Success vs. Reno Irish Branch West Prep vs. Arizona Warriors

7:40pm Branch West Elite vs. Golden Gators Elite Belmont Shore Gold vs. Golden Gators Gold

8:50pm Belmont Shore vs. Team Next Level Branch West Red vs. Team Ariza 17

10:00pm Danny Granger I vs. Belmont Shore Black Danny Granger II vs. Gamepoint 17

Gorman Court 3 Henderson International School

3:00pm Alberta Warriors 16 vs. Polynation 16 Team Ariza 16 vs. Desert Reign 16

4:10pm Pasadena Stars Elite vs. Desert Storm Cal Supreme 16 Red vs. San Diego Wardoggs
5:20pm Las Vegas Prospects 17 vs. CHB Cal Supreme 15 Elite vs. Team Sankofa

6:30pm Tex D-I Ambassadors vs. Organized Chaos 17 Henderson Heat 14 vs. WCA 14

7:40pm Stoneridge vs. San Francisco Rebels 17 Henderson Heat 15 vs. TBA

8:50pm Cal Supreme 17 Black vs. Channing Frye Elite Branch West 16 vs. Cal Supreme 16 Black

10:00pm AZ Dream Team vs. WCA 17 Branch West Orange vs. Organized Chaos 16

Heinrich Court 1 Heinrich Court 2

4:00pm Las Vegas Prospects 15 vs. Defending Freedom Hoopmasters 14 vs. Vegas Elite 14
5:10pm Utah Select 16 vs. Vegas Elite 16 Polynation 14 vs. Spirit Playmakers 14

6:20pm Las Vegas Prospects 16 vs. Team Jennings A-Train 15 vs. TBA

7:30pm Cal Assault vs. Compton Magic 15 Danny Granger 14 vs. Las Vegas Prospects 14

8:40pm SF Rebels 15 vs. Gamepoint 15 Danny Granger 15 vs. Desert Rein 15

9:50pm WCA 16 vs. Gamepoint 16 Belmont Shore 15 vs. VBA Elite

2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Pools

14&u Division Elite 17 Silver Division

Pool A Pool A

Hoopmasters 14 West Coast Elite  p
Polynation 14 Mad Moves

Vegas Elite 14 Team Future

Spirit Playmakers TBA

Pool B Pool B

Las Vegas Prospects 14 Southern Nevada Powerhouse

Danny Granger Hurricanes 14 Desert Reign 17

Henderson Heat 14 Las Vegas Rebels

West Coast Academy 14 24/7 Hoops


www.fullctpress.net

2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams
April 9-11, 2010 @ Las Vegas NV
Bishop Gorman HS & Heinrich YMCA

Elite Gold Division

1          Arizona Dream Team Black  (Phoenix AZ) – Chuck Bowers

2          Arizona Dream Team Elite  – Vernon Holmes
3          A-Train Snowbears I (Salt Lake City UT) – Alex Austin

4          A-Train Snowbears II (Salt Lake City UT) – Alex Austin

5          Belmont Shore (Long Beach CA) – Dinos Trigonis

6          Belmont Shore Gold (Long Beach CA) – Dinos Trigonis

7          Belmont Shore Black (Ontario CA) – Eric Cooper

8          Branch West Elite – Bob Gottlieb

9          Branch West Prep – Bob Gottlieb

10        Branch West Red – Bob Gottlieb
11        CABC (Irvine CA) – Harry Wilson

12        California Supreme – Gary Franklin

13        Channing Frye Elite (Phoenix AZ) – Chad Groth

14        CHB (Chino Hills CA) – Ernest Ramirez

15        Compton Magic Elite (Corona CA) – Etop Udo-Ema

16        Danny Granger Hurricanes I (Albuquerque NM) – Marty Saiz

17        Danny Granger Hurricanes II (Albuquerque NM) – Marty Saiz

18        Desert Storm (Tucson AZ) – Greg LaChance

19        Gamepoint 17 (San Diego CA) – Charlie Mercadel

20        Gamepoint Seniors (San Diego CA) – Charlie Mercadel

21        Golden Gators Elite (Phoenix AZ) – Joe Alvarez

22        Golden Gators Gold (Phoenix AZ) – Jimmy Esquivel

23        Inland I (San Bernardino CA) – Elvert Perry
24        Inland II (San Bernardino CA)  – Elvert Perry

25        Irish (Reno NV) – Bill Ballenger 
26        Las Vegas Dogcatchers (Las Vegas NV) – Mark Curry
27        Las Vegas Prospects (Las Vegas NV) – Anthony Brown

28        Marcus Banks/Hard 2 Guard (Las Vegas NV) – Darrius Banks

30        Organized Chaos 17 (Fresno CA) – Chris Stahowski

31        Pasadena Stars Elite (CA) – Paul Assinesi

32        Polynation (Las Vegas NV) – Michael Lubbe

33        San Diego Magic (San Diego CA) – Jerome Sherman

34        Stoneridge Prep (Simi Valley CA) – Tank Thornton

35        Team Athletics (Cerritos CA) – Bob Becker

36        Team Ariza 17 (Los Angeles CA) – Jerome Green

37.       Team Next Level (Las Vegas NV) – James Wroten

38        Team Odom LA (Los Angeles CA) – Lionel Benjamin
39        Texas D-I Ambassadors-Chip (Austin TX) – Max Ivany
40        Texas D-I Ambassadors-Heisler (Austin TX) – Max Ivany

16 under division

1.         Alberta Warriors (Deerfoot AB CAN) – Deb Crowfoot

2.         Branch West Orange – Bob Gottlieb

3.         Branch West Purple – Bob Gottlieb

4.         Branch West 16 – Bob Gottlieb

5.         California Supreme – Gary Franklin (310) 420-9988

6.         Danny Granger Hurricanes (Albuquerque NM) – Marty Saiz

7.         Gamepoint 16 (San Diego CA) – Charlie Mercadel
8.         Las Vegas Prospects (Las Vegas NV) – Anthony Brown

9.         Organized Chaos 17 (Fresno CA) – Chris Stahowski

10        Pasadena Success (CA) – James Every

11        Utah Select (UT) – Dwayne Schallenberger

12        San Diego War Doggs (Spring Valley CA) – Willie Carter

13        San Francisco Rebels (San Francisco CA) – Nate Ford

14        Team Ariza 16 – Jerome Green

15        Vegas Elite (Las Vegas NV) – Brian Sitter

16        West Coast Academy (Long Beach CA) – Poncho Perry

15 & under division

1.         A-Train Snowbears 15 (Salt Lake City UT) – Alex Austin
2          Belmont Shore 15u – Eric Cooper

3.         California Supreme – Gary Franklin

4          Compton Magic 15 (Compton CA) – Brian Beard

5          Defending Freedom (Las Vegas NV) – Phil Randazzo

6          Gamepoint 15 (San Diego CA) – Charlie Mercadel

7          Henderson Heat (NV) – Demetrious Porter

8          San Francisco Rebels (San Francisco CA)

10        Team Ariza 16 – Jerome Green
11        Team Jennings I (Ladera Ranch CA) – Alice Knox

12        Team Jennings II (Ladera Ranch CA) – Alice Knox
13        Team Sankofa (Las Vegas NV) – Lamar Bigby

14        West Coast Academy (Long Beach CA) – Poncho Perry

14 & under division

1          Danny Granger Hurricanes (Albuquerque NM)

2          California Supreme – Gary Franklin

3          Hoopmasters – John Fischer

4          Las Vegas Prospects (Las Vegas NV) – Anthony Brown

5          Spirit Playmakers (Carson CA) – George North

6          Team Athletics (Lakewood CA) – AC Diaz

7          VBA Elite (CA) –

8          West Coast Academy (Long Beach CA) –Poncho Perry

9          Henderson Heat (NV) – Demetrious Porter

10.       Vegas Elite (Las Vegas NV) – Brian Sitter

11.    TBA

12.    TBA

For more info call event director Dinos Trigonis at (562) 843-8245 or log-on at:  www.fullctpress.net

49 Responses to 2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams/ Event Schedule

  1. Ms.Edmond says:

    Polynation’s 14&under team was not listed as a participant and they won the tournament. What’s up with that? Congrats to Coach Bob and the team from Vegas!

  2. Free iPad3!…

    Getting your iPad3 is now easier than ever! Just fill in your e-mail address and you’ll be good to go!…

  3. Free iPad3!…

    Getting your iPad3 is now easier than ever! Just fill in your e-mail address and you’ll be good to go!…

  4. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  5. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  6. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  7. 2012 music says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  8. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  9. tattoos says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  10. Top Website…

    There are some websites that just deserve to be promoted! And if you want to know more about how to deal with depression then this is one for you….

  11. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  12. taxes says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  13. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  14. how to get rid of hemorrhoids…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  15. Cerita Lucu says:

    Cerita Lucu…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  16. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  17. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  18. vince reed says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  19. music 2012 says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  20. gps says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  21. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  22. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  23. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  24. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  25. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  26. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  27. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  28. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  29. vcc says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  30. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  31. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  32. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  33. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  34. test says:

    test…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  35. jose priante says:

    Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  36. Blackberry Bold 9900…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  37. As Long As You Love Me Cover…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  38. network marketing leads…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  39. Big Girls Don’t Cry…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  40. what can i do to make money…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  41. best lawn mower reviews…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  42. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  43. how to make curtains…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  44. Cool Video!…

    You’re got to check it, really nice….

  45. colonial penn life insurance…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  46. Live Music says:

    Live Music…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  47. best multivitamin for men…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  48. numerology calculation…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

  49. free riot points…

    [...]2010 Fullcourt Press Easter Classic Teams | PremierBall[...]…

Leave a reply